a-e f-j k-o p-t u-z


NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
ABBOTT Frederick  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  21/09/1917  IV.A.5 
ABELL Henry  Corporal  Royal Garrison Artillery  12/07/1917  I.I.53 
ADAMS Frank  Private  Army Cyclist Corps  10/11/1917  IV.L.11 
ADAMS Frederick  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  17/07/1917  I.J.50 
ADAMS G  Corporal  Lancashire Fusiliers  20/10/1917  IV.H.4 
ADAMS J  Private  Tank Corps  9/10/1917  IV.E.21 
ADAMS S  Sapper  Royal Engineers  10/07/1917  I.I.46 
ADAMS W  Private  Highland Light Infantry  10/07/1917  I.G.7 
ADAMSON Alan  Captain  Royal Garrison Artillery  20/09/1917  III.J.25 
ADAMSON John  Private  Border Regiment  10/07/1917  I.K.54 
ADCOCK John  Acting Bombardier  Royal Garrison Artillery  7/09/1917  III.F.20 
ADDIS Frderick  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  7/07/1917  I.D.14 
ADDISON R  Lance Corporal  Seaforth Highlanders  10/07/1917  I.H.50 
AINSWORTH Harry  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  10/07/1917  I.E.50 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
AIRTON Angus  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  13/07/1917  I.J.7 
AITCHISON James  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  29/09/1917  IV.D.3 
ALLAN Hugh  Flight Sub-Lieutenant  Royal Naval Air Service  6/07/1917  I.C.41 
ALLEN Elkanah  Lance Corporal  Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry  10/07/1917  I.D.55 
ALLEN Geoffrey  Lieutenant Colonel  Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)  30/05/1940  V.A.10 
ALLEN V  Driver  Royal Horse Artillery  7/08/1917  II.E.4 
ALLENBY Horace Michael  Lieutenant  Royal Horse Artillery  29/07/1917  II.D.1 
ALLISON Thomas  Sapper  Royal Engineers  5/08/1917  II.C.29 
ALLMAN Albert  Private  Manchester Regiment  16/07/1917  I.J.37 
ALLWOOD Ernest  Serjeant  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  11/07/1917  I.D.5 
AMBLER Harry  Private  York and Lancaster Reg.  9/07/1917  I.E.14 
AMOS G  Company Serjeant Major  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  20/09/1917  IV.A.4 
ANDERSON George  Private  Highland Light Infantry  11/07/1917  I.G.8 
ANDERSON James  Private  Highland Light Infantry  14/07/1917  I.J.48 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
ANDERSON John  Private  Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)  26/08/1917  III.C.16 
ANDERSON John Kemp  Private  Highland Light Infantry  1/10/1917  IV.D.20 
ANDERSON Joseph  Sapper  Royal Engineers  31/05/1940  VI.D.4 
ANDERSON William  Private  Royal Army Medical Corps  31/07/1917  III.A.14 
ANDREW H  Sapper  Royal Engineers  12/09/1917  III.G.20 
ANDREWS John  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  17/07/1917  I.J.51 
ANGUS Robert  Lieutenant  Royal Naval Reserve  12/04/1918  III.K.6 
APPLEBY C  Private  Devonshire Regiment  2/10/1917  IV.D.25 
ARCHER Harry  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf)  28/06/1917  I.B.52 
ARMER Arthur  2nd Lieutenant  Border Regiment  5/09/1917  III.F.7 
ARMOUR Alexander  Corporal  Royal Field Artillery  4/09/1917  III.E.24 
ARMSTRONG J  Private  Northumberland Fus  12/07/1917  I.E.67 
ARMSTRONG T  Private  Border Regiment  7/09/1917  III.F.25 
ASHWORTH Herbert  Private  Manchester Regiment  14/07/1917  III.L.16 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
ASKEW Anthony  Lance Corporal  Border Regiment  12/07/1917  I.I.9 
ASPINALL W  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  24/07/1917  I.K.33 
ASTIN George  Lance Corporal  Lancashire Fusiliers  28/07/1917  II.A.17 
ASTON Francis  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  15/07/1917  I.H.39 
ATKINS Sidney  Gunner  Ryal Field Artillery  26/09/1917  IV.B.15 
AUDAS T  Acting Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  25/07/1917  I.GA.4 
AYRTON Harry  Corporal  Royal Field Artillery  6/08/1917  II.E.3 
BAGAN J  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  7/08/1917  II.E.12 
BAGGOTT G  Private  Devonshire Regiment  2/10/1917  IV.D.22 
BAILEY A  Private  Highland Light Infantry  21/09/1917  IV.A.14 
BAILEY E  Sapper  Royal Engineers  8/07/1917  I.D.27 
BAILEY Frederick  Private  Manchester Regiment  14/07/1917  I.I.19 
BAILEY George  Private  Manchester Regiment  17/08/1917  II.J.25 
BAILEY James  Corporal  Manchester Regiment  7/10/1917  IV.E18 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BAILEY Stephen  Gunner  Australian Heavy Artillery  13/07/1917  I.I.52 
BAIN W  Private  Highland Light Infantry  1/09/1917  III.D.21 
BAINES G  Sapper  Royal Engineers  11/07/1917  I.I.15 
BAKER Bernard  Gunner  Royal Garrison Art.  15/07/1917  I.H.38 
BAKER Charles  Sapper  Canadian Railway Troops  20/09/1917  III.J.13 
BAKER Frederick  Gunner  Royal Garrison Art.  10/07/1917  I.E.58 
BAKER J  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  25/08/1917  III.C.3 
BAKER J  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  11/07/1917  I.E.16 
BAKER Thomas  Lieutenant  Royal Garrison Artillery  28/07/1917  II.B.2 
BALFOUR James  Private  Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)  28/06/1917  I.B.54 
BALMFORTH J  Lance Corporal  West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own)  26/07/1917  II.L.17 
BANKS T  Private  East Lancashire Reg.  30/07/1917  II.A.18 
BARBER A  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  25/07/1917  I.L.23 
BARKER George  Private  Royal Field Artillery  14/08/1917  II.H.7 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BARKER T  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  5/08/1917  II.H.20 
BARLOW Frederick  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  18/08/1917  II.J.16 
BARNARD Ernest  Gunner  N.Z. Field Artillery  27/09/1917  IV.B.17 
BARNETT Wilfred  Driver  Royal Horse Artillery  31/07/1917  III.A.23 
BARRETT Samuel  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  25/07/1917  I.L.32 
BARRITT Frank  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  15/07/1917  I.H.41 
BARRON Alexander  Private  Highland Light Infantry  15/09/1917  III.H.15 
BARTLETT G  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  10/07/1917  I.D.4 
BARTLETT Gilbert  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  9/08/1917  II.E.31 
BARTON W  Private  Manchester Regiment  17/08/1917  II.J.24 
BARWICK G  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  9/08/1917  II.F.13 
BASELEY Albert  2nd Lieutenant  Lancashire Fusiliers  11/08/1917  II.F.21 
BASHALL Francis  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  14/08/1917  II.G.24 
BATE W  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf.)  14/09/1917  III.H.5 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BATES William  Acting Bombardier  Royal Garrison Artillery  5/09/1917  III.F.3 
BAWDEN HORACE  Corporal  Royal Engineers  30/05/1940  VI.E.6 
BAXTER Cecil  Lieutenant  Australian Field Artillery  13/08/1917  II.G.21 
BAYBUTT Albert  Corporal  Royal Field Artillery  25/10/1917  IV.H.18 
BAYLIS Thomas  2nd Lieutenant  London Regiment  14/07/1917  III.L.15 
BAYLISS F  Private  Devonshire Regiment  2/10/1917  IV.D.24 
BEACH George  Lance Corporal  Manchester Regiment  20/09/1917  IV.A.22 
BEADLE E  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  26/07/1917  II.L.21 
BEADLE James  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  29/07/1917  II.A.10 
BEATTIE W  Private  Highland Light Infantry  11/07/1917  I.G.4 
BEAUMONT H  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  6/07/1917  I.C.32 
BEAUMONT Harry  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  15/08/1917  II.H.15 
BECCONSALL R  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  25/07/1917  I.L.5 
BECK Frrederick  Pioneer  Royal Engineers  4/11/1917  IV.K.5 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BEDWIN J  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  26/07/1917  I.L.12 
BEERS Joseph  Private  King’s Own York-shire Light Infantry  10/07/1917  I.D.10 
BELL John  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  8/08/1917  II.E.24 
BELL John  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  11/07/1917  I.I.13 
BELL Thomas  Private  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  28/09/1917  IV.B.23 
BELL William  Gunner  N.Z. Field Artillery  31/07/1917  III.A.13 
BENJAMIN George  Private  South Wales Borderers  13/07/1917  I.J.28 
BENN T  Private  West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own)  28/07/1917  II.L.13 
BENNETT Fred  Private  South Lancashire Reg.  30/05/1940  VI.D.2 
BENNETT J  Private  Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derby Reg.)  1/08/1917  II.B.16 
BENNETT Norman  Private  Border Regiment  10/07/1917  I.K.53 
BENNETT W  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf.)  7/07/1917  I.D.32 
BENNETT W H  Private  Devonshire Regiment  25/08/1917  III.B.21 
BENSON H  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  19/10/1917  IV.H.2 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BENTLEY D  Rifleman  West Yorkshire Reg. (Prince of Wales’s Own)  29/07/1917  III.L.12 
BENTON Harry  Able Seaman  Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve  26/04/1917  I.A.39 
BERESFORD Howard  Chief Motor Mechanic  Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve  15/10/1918  II.K.7 
BERKELEY Henry  Sub-Lieutenant  Royal Canadian Navy Vol. Reserve  16/03/1944  V.H.1 
BERRIDGE Albert  Private  York and Lancaster Reg.  1/08/1917  II.B.13 
BERRY Ernest  Gunner  Royal Artillery  31/05/1940  VI.G.7 
BERRY Stanley  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  26/07/1917  I.L.31 
BESTFORD R  Airman 2nd Class  Royal Flying Corps  12/08/1917  II.G.1 
BESWICK Samuel  Private  Manchester Regiment  26/07/1917  III.A.25 
BETTANY G  Acting Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  16/07/1917  I.J.47 
BICKERDYKE J  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  29/07/1917  II.A.13 
BICKERTON Victor  Sapper  Royal Engineers  23/05/1940  IV.O.3 
BIGRAS A  Sapper  Canadian Railway Troops  29/07/1917  I.L.37 
BILTON S  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  15/09/1917  III.H.9 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BINNS W  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  28/07/1917  III.L.8 
BIRCH D  Private  Manchester Regiment  2/07/1917  I.K.12 
BIRD Bert  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf.)  17/09/1917  III.J.2 
BIRSE Alexander  Private  Royal Scots  1/09/1917  III.E.5 
BIRTHWHISTLE G  Serjeant  Royal Field Artillery  7/08/1917  II.E.9 
BISAT Fred  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  20/07/1917  I.H.31 
BISHOP Claude  Private  Northamptonshire Reg.  19/05/1940  VI.B.2 
BISHOP William  Sapper  Royal Engineers  7/09/1917  III.F.15 
BLACKBURN Frederick  Sapper  Royal Engineers  26/07/1917  I.L.17 
BLAIR Milton  Corporal  South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.  15/09/1944  I.A.8 
BLAKEY H  Corporal  Border Regiment  3/10/1917  IV.E.3 
BLAZE T  Private  Manchester Regiment  3/11/1917  IV.K.4 
BLEESE Charles  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  30/07/1917  III.A.5. 
BLISSETT Samuel  Private  Northumberland Fus.  26/09/1917  IV.B.12 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BLIXRUD Albert  Lance Corporal  South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.  17/09/1944  I.A.14 
BLOYCE Frederick  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  25/07/1917  I.F.19 
BOADLE Charley  Private  Border Regiment  1/10/1917  IV.D.10 
BOARDMAN Harold  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  24/07/1917  I.K.25 
BOARDMAN Harold  Gunner  Australian Heavy Artillery  10/07/1917  I.G.18 
BOAST L  Private  East Lancashire Reg  23/07/1917  I.L.2 
BODDY Raymond  Private  South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.  15/09/1944  I.A.16 
BOISSIER W  Lieutenant  Royal Marine Artillery  27/07/1917  II.K.4 
BOND Geoffrey  Flying Officer (Pilot)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  19/09/1943  V.C.4 
BONNELL Albert  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  24/07/1917  I.F.25 
BOOTH Albert  Private  West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own)  24/07/1917  I.K.28 
BOOTH Frederick  Private  Devonshire Regiment  2/10/1917  IV.D.26 
BOOTH George  Private  Dorsetshire Regiment  19/06/1917  I.B.38 
BOOTH Harold  Serjeant  Lancashire Regiment  2/08/1917  II.C.9 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BOOTH John  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  10/07/1917  I.G.37 
BOOTH W  Private  Royal Scots  1/09/1917  III.E.9 
BOOTHROYD Lawrence  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  17/09/1917  III.H.28 
BORICK Percy  Private  East Lancashire Regiment  18/10/1917  IV.H.10 
BORRETT Harry  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  1/08/1917  II.B.10 
BOSLEM John  Private  Royal Scots  16/07/1917  I.J.41 
BOTELER Frederick  Private  Manchester Regiment  7/10/1917  IV.E.19 
BOUCH Albert  Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  15/06/1944  V.G.1 
BOURCHIER Claude  Gunner  Australian Heavy Artillery  11/07/1917  I.G.17 
BOURNE Ralph  2nd Lieutenant  Royal Field Artillery  10/09/1917  III.G.4 
BOURNE William  Private  Manchester Regiment  24/10/1917  IV.H.22 
BOWE J  Private  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  20/06/1917  I.J.63 
BOWEN Bert  Private  Northumberland Fusiliers  13/07/1917  I.J.18 
BOWEN Walter  Serjeant  Royal Army Medical Corps  23/07/1917  I.K.32 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BOWERS Albert  Private  Royal Army Medical Corps  12/07/1917  I.E.36 
BOWERS William  Private  Manchester Regiment  1/09/1917  III.E.32 
BOWLER Ernest  Private  Dorsetshire Regiment  26/09/1917  IV.B.19 
BOWN Ray  Sapper  Royal Engineers  26/07/1917  I.L.6 
BOYES Angus  Private  Royal Scots  14/07/1917  I.J.66 
BOYLE J  Private  Highland Light Infantry  9/07/1917  I.B.2 
BOYLE P  Private  Highland Light Infantry  13/07/1917  I.J.20 
BRADBURY Charles  Private  Manchester Regiment  30/07/1917  III.A.8 
BRADDOCK Harry  Driver  Royal Horse Artillery  18/08/1917  II.J.27 
BRADFORD F  Shoeing Smith  Royal Field Artillery  27/10/1917  IV.J.6 
BRADLEY Henry  Private  Royal Amry Medical Corps  12/07/1917  I.E.37 
BRADLEY John  Serjeant  Royal Field Artillery  20/11/1917  IV.M.8 
BRAGG H  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  28/07/1917  III.L.4 
BRAMLEY T  Lance Corporal  York and Lancaster Reg.  9/08/1917  II.F.4 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BRAMLEY William  Sapper  Royal Engineers  7/07/1917  I.C.43 
BRANNAN J  Private  Middlesex Regiment  29/10/1917  IV.J.17 
BREARLEY Reginald  Sergeant (W. Op./Air Gnr.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  10/07/1941  I.A.17-20 
BREEZE William  Private  King’s Own York-shire Light Infantry  24/07/1917  I.K.36 
BRENNAND W  Private  Border Regiment  1/10/1917  IV.D.27 
BRENTNALL Charles  Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  27/07/1917  II.K.1 
BREWER H  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  15/07/1917  I.H.43 
BREWER Walter  Private  Royal Army Medical Corps  10/07/1917  I.J.6 
BRIDGE Harry  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  22/07/1917  I.F.30 
BRIERLEY Charles  Lance Corporal  York and Lancaster Reg.  9/08/1917  II.F.5 
BRIERLEY Samuel  Private  Royal Munster Fusiliers  10/07/1917  I.I.41 
BRIGHAM G  Lance Corporal  Border Regiment  1/10/1917  IV.D.9 
BRITTEN Joseph  Private  Northamptonshire Reg.  30/05/1940  VI.B.1 
BROADHURST W  Serjeant  Royal Field Artillery  24/07/1917  I.F.11 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BROGAN Denis  Private  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  28/09/1917  IV.C.23 
BROMBY Walter  Serjeant  Royal Garrison Artillery  16/08/1917  II.J.5 
BROOK Harold  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  30/07/1917  III.A.6 
BROOKER Charles  Bombardier  Royal Artillery  16/05/1945  I.B.25 
BROOKES J  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  28/07/1917  III.L.7 
BROOKS Albert  Private  Manchester Regiment  28/10/1917  IV.J.14 
BROOKS Charles  Gunner  Royal Artillery  1/06/1940  V.A.3 
BROOKS G  Private  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  11/08/1917  II.F.26 
BROOKSBY John  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  8/08/1917  II.E.19 
BROOM Allen  Lieutenant  Royal Artillery  16/11/1944  VI.J.5 
BROOMHEAD James  Able Seaman  Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve  26/04/1917  I.A.37 
BROWN Alfred  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf)  6/11/1917  IV.K.12 
BROWN David  Corporal  Highland Light Infantry  9/07/1917  I.B.4 
BROWN Edgar  Driver  N.Z. Field Artillery  12/08/1917  II.G.8 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BROWN Edward  Corporal  Manchester Regiment  28/09/1917  IV.C.10 
BROWN Frank  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  29/07/1917  II.A.9 
BROWN Frederick  Lance Corporal  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  28/07/1917  II.L.16 
BROWN G  Airman 1st Class  Royal Flying Corps  21/08/1917  III.B.12 
BROWN Henry  Driver  Royal Army Service Corps  28/05/1940  IV.O.5 
BROWN John  Private  Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)  24/08/1917  III.B.17 
BROWN M  Sapper  Canadian Railway Troops  2/09/1917  III.D.31 
BROWN Samuel  Serjeant  Manchester Regiment  22/07/1917  I.F.15 
BROWN W  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  25/07/1917  I.K.50 
BROWN William  Private  Seaforth Highlanders  23/07/1917  I.F.15 
BROWNE Charles  2nd Lieutenant  Royal Air Force  28/09/1918  II.K.13 
BROWNRIGG F  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  29/07/1917  III.L.10 
BRUNET Arthur  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  1/09/1917  III.D.19 
BUCKLEY J  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  10/07/1917  I.E.43 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BUDDLE Horace  Private  The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)  10/05/1940  VI.G.1 
BULLOCK T  Private  Manchester Regiment  4/08/1917  II.D.15 
BUNT Thomas  Private  Royal Berkshire Reg.  10/07/1917  I.D.58 
BURFORD Henry  Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  4/08/1917  II.D.6 
BURGESS J  Private  Border Regiment  29/09/1917  IV.C.15 
BURKE J  Sapper  Royal Engineers  17/10/1917  IV.G.13 
BURKE J  Private  Northumberland Fusiliers  23/06/1917  I.B.44 
BURLEY W  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  29/07/1917  II.A.8 
BURLINGHAM David  Flying Officer (Pilot)  Royal Canadian Air Force  19/08/1942  V.B.10 
BURNETT C  Private  York and Lancashire Reg.  19/07/1917  I.I.60 
BURNYEAT N  Major  Royal Field Artillery  6/08/1917  II.E.1 
BURTON W  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  26/07/1917  II.L.18 
BURTON W  Private  Dorsetshire Regiment  21/06/1917  I.B.37 
BURTON Walter  Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  13/11/1917  IV.L.15 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
BUTLER William  Lance Bombardier  Royal Artillery  15/05/1940  VI.E.2 
BUTTERS Harold  Gunner  Australian Heavy Artillery  10/07/1917  I.D.69 
BUTTERWORTH John  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  27/10/1917  IV.J.7 
BYFORD A  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf)  9/11/1917  IV.L.6 
BYRNE J  Private  Royal Army Medical Corps  15/08/1917  II.G.30 
BYRNE James  Gunner  Australian Heavy Artillery  12/07/1917  I.E.65 
CABLE FREDERICK  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  25/07/1917  I.K.49 
CADDICK B  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  26/101917  IV.J.5 
CADWALLADER William  2nd Corporal  Royal Engineers  2/08/1918  II.K.1 
CALDER James  Sapper  Royal Engineers  16/09/1917  III.H.12 
CALDERWOOD Robert  Private  Machine Gun Corps  14/08/1917  II.H.4 
CAMERON Alan  Private  Highland Light Infantry  1/09/1917  III.E.12 
CAMERON George  Private  Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)  26/08/1917  III.D.11 
CAMP Alfred  Leading Aircraftman  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  7/11/1944  VI.K.5 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
CAMPBELL D  Serjeant  Royal Field Artillery  11/07/1917  I.I.25 
CAMPBELL David  Private  Highland Light Infantry  27/06/1917  I.B.50 
CAMPBELL Donald  Private  South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.  17/09/1944  I.A.10 
CAMPBELL Donald  Lieutenant  Royal Navy  15/10/1918  II.K.5 
CAMPBELL Peter  Corporal  Royal Army Medical Corps  10/07/1917  I.G.22 
CAMPBELL Thomas  Private  King’s Own Royal Regiment (Lancaster)  31/05/1940  VI.D.3 
CANNON Cecil  Lieutenant  Devonshire Regiment  30/08/1917  III.C.30 
CAREY Daniel  Corporal  Australian Heavy Artillery  11/07/1917  I.G.19 
CARPENTER Pearman  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  23/07/1917  I.F.10 
CARR Basil  2nd Lieutenant  Royal Garrison Artillery  25/10/1917  I.L.54 
CARR Ernest  Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  28/07/1917  III.L.13 
CARRUTHERS D  Serjeant  Lancashire Fusiliers  10/07/1917  I.E.53 
CARTER R  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  10/07/1917  I.E.22 
CARTER Walter  Private  Royal Berkshire Regiment  29/05/1940  VI.F.3 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
CARTY J  Private  Highland Light Infantry  30/08/1917  III.D.15 
CASSIDY N  Private  Highland Light Infantry  7/09/1917  III.F.23 
CASTLE Denis  Captain  Royal Artillery  20/05/1940  I.B.27 
CASTLES Frank  Private  Manchester Regiment  26/07/1917  III.A.26 
CASTREY Frank  Private  Manchester Regiment  28/10/1917  IV.J.16 
CATTELL William  Private  South Wales Borderers  10/07/1917  I.D.68 
CATTERSON H  Private  Royal Inniskilling  23/06/1917  I.B.36 
CATTLE H  Private  East Yorkshire Reg.  14/08/1917  II.H.10 
CAW Harry  Private  Highland Light Infantry  15/09/1917  III.H.19 
CHADDERTON Arthur  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  28/10/1917  IV.J.11 
CHADWICK G  Private  York and Lancaster Reg.  13/08/1917  II.H.9 
CHALK Percy  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  26/07/1917  II.L.15 
CHALONER Edward  Serjeant  West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own)  27/07/1917  II.L.28 
CHAMBERLAIN Tom  Private  South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.  16/09/1944  I.A.12 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
CHAMBERS Frank  Sapper  Royal Engineers  16/07/1917  I.J.42 
CHAMBERS Harry  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  10/07/1917  I.D.9 
CHAMPLIN George  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  15/07/1917  I.H.36 
CHAPLIN John  Private  Northamptonshire Reg.  12/08/1917  II.F.29 
CHEESEMAN Frank  Rifleman  King’s Royal Rifle Corps  20/10/1917  IV.G.23 
CHERRY Herbert  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  15/07/1917  I.H.42 
CHILD Charles  Serjeant  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  12/08/1917  II.G.20 
CHIPCHASE Jesse  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  31/10/1917  IV.J.20 
CHISMAN Robert  Warrant Offcer Class II (B.S.M.)  Royal Artillery  1/06/1940  VI.H.2 
CHRISTIE Charles  Private  Highland Light Infantry  11/07/1917  I.E.52 
CHRISTIE W  Private  Highland Light Infantry  19/07/1917  I.I.62 
CLANCEY Frederick  Private  Border Regiment  17/09/1917  III.H.27 
CLARK Arthur  Private  Northumberland Fusiliers  13/09/1917  III.H.4 
CLARK William  Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  26/07/1917  I.L.19 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
CLARKE A  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  12/08/1917  II.G.10 
CLARKE A  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  14/10/1917  IV.F.15 
CLARKE G  Private  Army ServiceCorps  11/07/1917  I.I.38 
CLARKE H  Private  York and Lancaster Reg  21/07/1917  I.J.3 
CLARKE H  Serjeant  Manchester Regiment  2/08/1917  II.C.6 
CLARKE J  Private  Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry  10/07/1917  I.D.62 
CLARKE Norman  Gunner  Royal Artillery  5/05/1945  I.B.23 
CLARKSON J  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  12/07/1917  I.I.31 
CLAYTON Charles  2nd Lieutenant  Gloucestershire Regiment  19/07/1917  I.A.5 
CLAYTON John  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  13/07/1917  I.C.7 
CLEMANS J  Corporal  Lancashire Fusiliers  17/09/1917  III.J.4 
CLENAHAN Robert  Pilot Officer (Nav.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  15/06/1944  V.H.6 
CLEWLOW S  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  7/10/1917  IV.E.13 
CLOKE Sidney  Corporal  Dorsetshire Regiment  31/08/1917  III.D.28 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
CLOUGH Walter  Private  Border Regiment  30/09/1917  IV.D.12 
CLOUGH Winston  Sergeant (Flt. Engr.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  18/03/1944  V.D.5 
CLUTTERBUCK James  Lance Corporal  South Wales Borderers  13/07/1917  I.J.26 
COATES Frank  Private  Middlesex Regiment  31/05/1940  IV.O.8 
COCKBAIN Joseph  Private  Border Regiment  10/07/1917  I.K.56 
COCKBURN Thomas  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  29/09/1917  IV.C.19 
COCKERHAM J  Private  Highland Light Infantry  29/09/1917  IV.C.18 
COCKROFT Spencer  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  9/08/1917  II.F.9 
COCKSEDGE H  Private  Northumberland Fusiliers  21/09/1917  IV.A.16 
COLBRIDGE William  Lance Corporal  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  29/06/1917  I.C.9 
COLDWELL H  Private  Machine Gun Corps  14/08/1917  II.H.2 
COLE Frederick  Private  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  11/08/1917  II.F.19 
COLEGROVE A  Private  Devonshire Regiment  2/10/1917  IV.D.23 
COLEMAN George  Private  Army Service Corps  10/07/1917  III.L.20 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
COLES Maurice  Lance Corporal  West Yorkshire Reg. (Prince of Wales’s Own)  26/07/1917  II.L.20 
COLLETT W  Rifleman  West Yorkshire Reg. (Prince of Wales’s Own)  25/07/1917  II.L.19 
COLLYER John  Serjeant  Royal Garrison Artillery  24/11/1917  IV.M.10 
COLTMAN A  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf)  9/11/1917  IV.L.3 
COMBE William  Private  Royal Scots  14/07/1917  I.I.42 
CONDON George  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  10/07/1917  I.E.48 
CONNOR Norman  Serjeant  Highland Light Infantry  4/09/1917  III.E.22 
CONSTABLE Edward  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  10/08/1917  II.F.18 
COOMBE Wilfred  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  11/07/1917  I.I.28 
COOPER Frank  Sapper  Australian Tunnelling Corps  15/10/1917  IV.G.15 
COPLAND A  Private  Army Service Corps  17/10/1917  IV.G.18 
CORRIGAN J  Corporal  Royal Engineers  20/08/1917  III.B.4 
COTTRELL Gilbert  Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  15/06/1944  V.H.2-5 (C 
COUCHMAN C  Private  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  26/09/1917  IV.B.21 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
COULSON W  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  27/07/1917  II.L.14 
COWDEN Alexander  Company Quarter-master Serjeant  Highland Light Infantry  8/07/1917  I.D.19 
COX Alfred  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  12/07/1917  II.L.4 
COX B  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  10/07/1917  I.E.45 
COX Benjamin  Pioneer  Royal Engineers  2/10/1917  IV.D.28 
COX Verney  Fitter Staff Serjeant  Royal Garrison Artillery  23/08/1917  III.B.14 
COXILL Walter  Private  London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)  20/10/1917  IV.H.9 
CRAIG Hugh  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  30/07/1917  II.C.2 
CRAIG W  Private  Highland Light Infantry  27/08/1917  III.C.28 
CRAWSHAW Frank  Private  Manchester Regiment  22/07/1917  I.J.58 
CREED J  Private  Royal Munster Fusiliers  10/07/1917  I.E.28 
CROMACK C  Private  Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)  25/08/1917  III.B.23 
CROMPTON Philip  Private  Manchester Regiment  28/06/1917  I.B.51 
CROSBY Vincent  Pilot Officer (Flt Engr.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  15/06/1944  V.G.3 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
CROW Gordon  Gunner  Royal Artillery  31/05/1940  V.A.2 
CUFF Joshua  Gunner  N.Z. Field Artillery  26/07/1917  II.A.2 
CULSHAW H  Lance Corporal  East Lancashire Regiment  15/10/1917  IV.G.3 
CUNDIFF J  Private  Royal Scots  12/09/1917  III.H.6 
CUNNINGHAM W  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  28/07/1917  III.L.11 
CURREN A  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  10/10/1917  IV.F.21 
CURRIE William  Acting Bombardier  Royal Field Artillery  29/07/1917  II.B.6 
CURRY Derek  Leading Aircraftman  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  15/01/1945  VI.K.7 
CURTIS H  Private  Highland Light Infantry  22/09/1917  IV.A.26 
CUSHELSON J  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  26/07/1917  I.L.56 
DALE Frank  Lance Corporal  Manchester Regiment  30/07/1917  I.GA.1 
DALE Septimus  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  7/07/1917  I.D.17 
DALE Walter  Private  Manchester Regiment  22/07/1917  I.J.62 
DAUBNEY Ernest  Private  Manchester Regiment  2/08/1917  II.C.27 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
DAVIDSON Sydney  2nd Lieutenant  Royal Air Force  21/05/1918  III.K.2 
DAVIE Sydney  2nd Lieutenant  Manchester Regiment  10/10/1917  IV.F.5 
DAVIES Arthur  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  7/09/1917  III.F.24 
DAVIES Geoffrey  Gunner  N.Z. Field Artillery  10/10/1917  IV.F.4 
DAVIES J  Private  Middlesex Regiment  19/08/1917  II.J.28 
DAVIES Joseph  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  29/07/1917  II.B.3 
DAVIES Walter  Gunner  Royal Artillery  15/04/1945  I.B.24 
DAVIES William  Leading Aircraftman  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  15/12/1944  VI.K.2 
DAVIS Fred  Driver  Royal Field Artillery  12/08/1917  II.G.18 
DAVIS Haydn  Sapper  Royal Engineers  31/05/1940  VI.G.3 
DAVIS William  Private  Northumberland Fusiliers  11/07/1917  I.I.17 
DAVISON John  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  12/07/1917  I.G.41 
DAVISON William  Private  Highland Light Infantry  9/07/1917  I.D.40 
DAVY Arthur  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  4/08/1917  II.D.5 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
DAWES Nathaniel  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  16/08/1917  II.J.11 
DAWSON John  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  4/08/1917  II.D.25 
DAWSON Stanley  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  4/09/1917  III.F.1 
DAWSON William  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf)  10/07/1917  III.K.13 
DAY Sydney  Sapper  Royal Engineers  13/07/1917  I.J.12 
DAYKIN Jonathan  Private  East Lancashire Regiment  27/07/1917  I.L.25 
DE BONO L  Private  Highland Light Infantry  4/07/1917  I.C.27 
DEAN Robert  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  17/11/1917  IV.M.4 
DEANS W  Private  Machine Gun Corps  14/08/1917  II.H.5 
DEARDEN John  Private  Manchester Regiment  4/11/1917  IV.K.8 
DELAMORE Thomas  Private  York and Lancaster Reg.  24/07/1917  II.G.17 
DEMPSTER Edward  Lance Serjeant  Royal Scots  15/07/1917  I.I.67 
DENBY J  Private  Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)  5/08/1917  II.D.28 
DENNETT Thomas  2nd Lieutenant  Royal Flying Corps  4/08/1917  II.C.30 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
DENNIGAN George  Lance Bombardier  Royal Artillery  28/05/1940  V.B.2 
DENTON George  Private  Royal Berkshire Regiment  29/05/1940  VI.F.4 
DESMOND John  Private  Royal Munster Fus.  10/07/1917  I.E.24 
DEXTER Percy  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  10/07/1917  I.E.59 
DICKENS Charles  Pioneer  Royal Engineers  19/09/1917  III.J.15 
DICKENS Francis  Acting Bombardier  Royal Garrison Artillery  16/10/1917  IV.G.4 
DIGLIN Walter  Private  York and Lancaster Reg.  24/07/1917  I.K.30 
DILLON D  Sapper  Canadian Railway Troops  3/07/1917  I.C.25 
DIXON Henry  2nd Lieutenant  Royal Garrison Artillery  6/09/1917  III.F.6 
DIXON Robert  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  25/10/1917  IV.H.20 
DIXON-BROWN William  Private  Northumberland Fus  19/09/1917  III.J.18 
DOBSON Edward  Captain  Highland Light Infantry  10/07/1917  I.I.5 
DOLEY George  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  25/07/1917  I.K.51 
DONALDSON T  Private  Highland Light Infantry  11/07/1917  I.B.5 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
DONALDSON William  Lance Corporal  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  29/06/1917  I.C.10 
DONNELLY Patrick  Lance Corporal  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  8/08/1917  II.E.22 
DONOVAN Edgar  Sub-Lieutenant  Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve  26/04/1917  I.A.38 
DOODY Patrick  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  11/07/1917  I.E.63 
DORRINGTON William  Guner  Royal Garrison Artillery  20/08/1917  III.B.5 
DOUGALL Matthew  Lance Coporal  Seaforth Highlanders  4/08/1917  II.D.12 
DOUGHTY Ralph  Lieutenant  Australian Field Artillery  25/07/1917  I.F.20 
DOUGLAS H  Private  Royal Scots  15/07/1917  I.J.68 
DOWER William  Gunner  Royal Artillery  30/05/1940  VI.G.5 
DOWNTON Ernest  Private  Dorsetshire Regiment  31/08/1917  III.D.14 
DOYLE Joseph  Sapper  Royal Engineers  13/10/1917  IV.F.14 
DOZE Henry  Acting Bombardier  Royal Garrison Artillery  11/07/1917  I.E.61 
DRAIN David  Private  Royal Inniskilling Fus.  19/09/1917  III.J.20 
DRAPER Hedley  Sapper  Royal Engineers  12/09/1917  III.G.25 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
DUCKLES Charles  Serjeant  Royal Garrison Artillery  20/07/1917  II.L.3 
DUFFY Thomas  Sapper  Royal Engineers  11/07/1917  I.G.42 
DUNGWORTH Wilfred  Private  York and Lancaster Reg.  16/08/1917  II.H.29 
DUNLOP John  Private  Highland Light Infantry  6/08/1917  II.E.6 
DUNNETT John  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  19/09/1917  III.J.12 
DURRANT Stanley  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  10/07/1917  I.I.57 
DUTCHAK Peter  Flight Sergeant (Air Gnr.)  Royal Canadian Air Force  18/03/1944  V.D.7 
DUTTON J  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  15/10/1917  IV.G.9 
DUTTON J C  Private  Manchester Regiment  24/08/1917  III.B.19 
EASTHAM Fred  Corporal  Highland Light Infantry  15/07/1917  I.H.24 
EASTWOOD Edward  Lance Serjeant  East Lancashire Regiment  14/10/1917  IV.F.22 
EATON William  Gunner  Royal Garrison Art.  26/07/1917  I.L.13 
EAVES Albert  Sergeant (W.Op. /Air Gnr.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  10/07/1941  A.17-20 (C 
ECCLES James  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  12/07/1917  I.K.62 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
EDGINTON A  Private  King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry  12/09/1917  III.G.16 
EDMONDS Robert  Private  Gloucestershire Regiment  13/07/1917  I.J.29 
EDMONDSON William  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  10/07/1917  I.E.23 
EDWARDS E  Private  York and Lancaster Reg.  9/08/1917  II.F.6 
EDWARDS Fred  Private  Manchester Regiment  31/10/1917  IV.K.9 
EDWARDS James  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  12/08/1917  II.G.12 
EDWARDS John  Sapper  Royal Engineers  31/05/1940  IV.M.14 
EDWARDS Leslie  Gunner  Royal Artillery  24/11/1944  VI.K.1 
EGERTON Frank  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  15/10/1917  IV.H.5 
ELDRETT Thomas  Private  Machine Gun Corps (Inf)  15/07/1917  I.GA.5 
ELLERTON A  Private  Lancashire Fusiliers  14/11/1917  IV.L.20 
ELLIOTT Ernest  Private  Manchester Regiment  11/09/1917  III.G.9 
ELLIOTT Frederick  Private  Northamptonshire Reg  30/05/1940  VI.C.2. 
ELLIOTT George  Lieutenant  South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.  15/09/1944  I.A.7 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
ELLY Thomas  Lance Serjeant  Lancashire Fusiliers  29/08/1917  II.C.26 
ELMORE Robert  Private  Manchester Regiment  23/07/1917  I.K.38 
ELSON Frederick  Private  Army Service Corps  10/07/1917  I.D.46 
EMMETT G  Gunner  Royal Horse Artillery  11/09/1917  III.G.5 
EMSON Ronald  Sergeant (Air Gnr.)  Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve  19/03/1944  V.E.1 
EVANS C  Gunner  Royal Horse Artillery  8/10/1917  IV.E.20 
EVANS Ernest  Bombardier  Royal Garrison Artillery  5/10/1917  IV.E.9 
EVANS Frederick  Gunner  Royal Artillery  15/05/1940  VI.D.5 
EVANS J  Sapper  Royal Engineers  22/07/1917  I.K.19 
EVANS S  Private  Highland Light Infantry  6/07/1917  I.C.39 
EVANS Walter  Gunner  Royal Field Artillery  14/08/1917  II.H.6 
EVANS Wilfrid  Private  Royal Welsh Fusiliers  22/08/1917  III.B.10 
EVANS Wilfrid Joseph  Gunner  Royal Garrison Artillery  19/07/1917  I.F.34 
EWINS D  Private  Devonshire Regiment  25/08/1917  III.B.22 
NaamRangRegimentSterfdatumnr
EYNON Willie  Private  Manchester Regiment  4/08/1917  II.D.13 


Content : Luc Vanacker, Helvetiastraat 44, 8670 Koksijde.


created by Coworks, 2005